Thu
Jun
30
06:00 PM
SJSC (BU15T1)
Feildians (BU15T1)
Thu
Jun
30
07:00 PM
Feildians (BU17)
MPSA (BU17)
Thu
Jun
30
08:00 PM
SJSC (BU17)
Paradise Turpin (BU17)
Thu
Jun
30
08:30 PM
Holy Cross (JT)
Canada Games Girls (JT)
Sat
Jul
02
12:00 PM
CBS (GU15T2)
PSC (GU15T2)
Sat
Jul
02
12:00 PM
BPSA (GU13)
SJSC (GU13)
Sat
Jul
02
12:00 PM
MPSA (GU13)
CBS (GU13)
Sat
Jul
02
02:00 PM
MPSA (GU15T2)
SJSC (GU15T2)
Sat
Jul
02
02:00 PM
Paradise (GU15T1)
MPSA (GU15T1)
Sat
Jul
02
02:00 PM
Feildians (BU17)
Paradise Meaney (BU17)
Tue
Jun
28
06:00 PM
MPSA (BU12)
CBS Strikers FC (BU12)
2
6
Tue
Jun
28
06:00 PM
MPSA (GU12)
CBS (GU12)
0
2
Tue
Jun
28
06:00 PM
MPSA (BU15T1)
Feildians (BU15T1)
4
2
Tue
Jun
28
06:30 PM
CBS (BU13)
MPSA (BU13)
3
4
Wed
Jun
29
06:00 PM
MPSA (GU12)
CBS (GU12)
2
1
Wed
Jun
29
06:00 PM
PSC (GU12)
SJSC (GU12)
2
2
Wed
Jun
29
06:00 PM
Paradise (BU13)
Feildians (BU13)
2
1
Wed
Jun
29
07:45 PM
SJSC (GU13)
CBS (GU13)
5
1
Wed
Jun
29
08:00 PM
CBS (GU17)
Paradise (GU17)
2
2
Wed
Jun
29
08:30 PM
That Pro Look Strikers FC (CC)
Holy Cross (CC)
3
8

NLSA Teams ready for U15 and U16 Atlantic Championships


Jun. 22, 2022


NLSA teams ready for U15 and U16 Atlantic Championships

The top U15 and U16 soccer players in the province are headed to Nova Scotia and New Brunswick June 23-26, 2022 to take part in the Atlantic Championships.  The boys will play in Halifax, Nova Scotia while the girls will play in Moncton, New Brunswick.  Both tournaments will feature a round robin format with a medal round on Sunday.

A schedule of the NL games is below.

Members of the GU15 team include:
Anna Lundrigan, Caroline Hubley, Claire Goodyear, Ella Malone, Emma Whalen, Emma Yabsley, Isabella Hynes, Isabella Veitch, Keira Hyde, Madison Burke, Sarah Baker, and Sydney Clarke of St. John’s Soccer Club; Claire Crocker of Mount Pearl Soccer Association; Kiera Fewer of CBS Soccer Association; Kylie Percy, Megan Newman and Sienna Dillon of Paradise; and Rayna Edwards of the Burin Peninsula Soccer Association.  The team is coached by Wayne Antle, with assistant coach Hannah McCarthy, and Candace Percy as Manager.

Members of the GU16 team include:
Courtney Abbott, Alyssa Davis-Tucker, Ryleigh Carroll, Abby Mitchell, Rebecca Tobin, Jorja Ryan, Maria Antle, Lacey Murphy, Olivia Carew, Ellie Power, and Luci Thoms of St. John’s Soccer Club; Madison Chafe, Tyra Tulk, Madison Slaney, Bethany Lee and McKayla Forsey of the Burin Peninsula Soccer Association; Samantha Maher and Hannah Neville of the CBS Soccer Association. The team is coached by Marc Pittman, with assistant coach Abby Evans and Laurie Tobin as Manager. 

Members of the BU15 team include:
Alexander Gosse, Aubrey Nunes, Ben Collingwood, Christopher Brown, Henry Devereaux, John Morgans, Kerim Orbasli, and Philip Jarding of St. John’s Soccer Club; Ben O’Brien, Luke Walsh and Peter Jacobs of the Mount Pearl Soccer Association; Braden Rennie of the Burin Peninsula Soccer Association; Evan Dooley and Nolan Martin of CBS Soccer; Kyle Button and Lincoln Silver of Paradise Soccer Club; and Graysen Hinchey and Nevyn Whitty of the Feildians Athletic Association.  The team is coached by Brian Malone with assistant coach Erick Mathiasen and Kelley Button as Manager.

Members of the BU16 team include:
Colin Dyer, Luke Lundrigan, Logan Holloway, Joseph Duke, and Nathan Osborne of the Mount Pearl Soccer Association; Andrew Knight, Luke Peddle, and Paris Kahunga of the Feildians Athletic Association; Arthur Santos, Colton Ledez, and Daniel Peddle of St. John’s Soccer Club; Evan Pearcey, Nathan Bartlett and Jack Turpin of Paradise Soccer Club; Daniel Martin and Jacob Vincent of CBS Soccer; Noah Ryan of the Burin Peninsula Soccer Association; and Philip Snow of Happy Valley-Goose Bay Minor Soccer. The team is coached by John Wang with assistant coach Josh Kennedy and Debbie Dyer as Manager.

SCHEDULE (All times Atlantic)

 

BU15

BU16

GU15

GU16

June 23

9am NL v NS

11am NL v NS

11am NL v NS

2pm NL v NS

June 24

11am NL v PEI

3pm NL v PEI

11am NL v NB

3pm NL v NB

June 25

5pm NL v NB

7pm NL v NB

3pm NL v PEI

7pm NL v PEI

*June 26

8am 3 v 4
noon 1 v 2

10am 3 v 4

2pm 1 v 2

10am 3 v 4
11:45am 1 v 2

1:30pm 3 v 4

3:15pm 1 v 2

 

*Note timing of final games subject to change based on team travel itineraries

 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information